Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to schoolfeed
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Basalt Elementary School
Login
District
School Info
Families & Students
Classes
Contact Us
A
Christy
Alderfer Lee
1st Grade Teacher
Therese
Alpern
ELD Teacher
Jessie
Anderson
2nd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Ashley
Azpeitia
ECE Assistant
B
Kristen
Boothe
Financial Secretary
Hilda
Bryant
1st grade Bilingual Teacher
Arizbe
Bustamante-Amador
Kitchen
C
Carolina
Campos Osordio
Pre-K
Ana Elsy
Carbajal
Custodian
Amanda
Carotenuto
ACES Teacher
Whitney
Carper Bell
ELD Coach
Victoria
Chaltain
2nd Grade Teacher
Romina
ChissumLagos
3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Terrilee
Crabb
4th Grade Teacher
D
Lauren
Dailey
Spanish Teacher
Lauren
DeAre
3rd Grade Teacher
Lois
Devine
Art Teacher
E
Stxio
Esparza
4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
F
Judy
Feinsinger
1st Grade Bilingual Teacher
Koa
Fond
Paraprofessional
Nicole
Forristal
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda
Franklin
1st Grade Teacher
G
Noel
Gannett
Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher
Bianca
Garay
Paraprofessional
Skylar
Gardner
ACES Teacher
Andrew
Gilbert
Yulieth
Gomez
Sarah
Guenther
Maria
Gutierrez
ECE Group Leader
H
Caitlin
Hawk
ECE SPED
Stephanie
Hayes
1st Grade Teacher
Katie
Hebson
2nd Grade Teacher
Marisol
Henriquez
Assistant Principal
Maureen
Hinkle
Music Teacher
Katherine
Houchin
Spanish Teacher
J
Carla
Jimenez-Matarrita
4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Helen
Jurado
Pre-K Teacher
K
Tamra
Kenyon
SSN Teacher
Andrea
Klaphake
4th Grade Teacher
L
Debbe
Lewis
ELD Teacher
Suzanne
Lewis
Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole
Lough
Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa
Lowsky
Counselor
M
Melissa
Malone
3rd Grade Teacher
Enrique
Maranon
Pre School
Melissa
McCann
PE Teacher
Lisa
McKenzie
Building Sub
Kathryn
Meldrum
4th Grade Teacher
Adele
Melnick
Pre-K
Karla
Mendez Pineda
1st Grade Bilingual teacher
Jose
Morales
Head Custodian
Steven
Moreno
Hope Center Clinician
Janny
Moreno Medrano
ECE Assistant
Dakota
Morrison
3rd Grade Teacher
Debra
Morrison
Cheyenne
Myers
N
Marisol
Nakagawa
Cafeteria
Mitchell
Norris
None
Lizdebet
Nunez
Special Education Aide
O
Liliana
Olmedo
Early Childhood
Delmi
Orellana
P
Marcelina
Perez
Bilingual Specialist
Florencia
Prieto
Family Liaison
Q
Ana
Quiceno
Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher
R
Lauren
Raymond
ELD Teacher
Julia
Riggins
PEAK Teacher
Marina
Rivera
Cafeteria
Fred
Rumney IV
Special Education
S
Maria
Salas
Teacher Aide
Marcela
Santana
ECE Assistant
Suzanne
Sherry
Library
Kathleen
Smith
Art Teacher
T
Megan
Talbott
2nd Grade Teacher
Tori
Thompson
Student Management Secretary
Izzy
Tils
Pre-K Teacher
Cindy
Torres
Health Aide
Diana
Trejo
ECE Assistant
Juliana
Trejos Largo
Pre-K Teacher
V
Gisela
Veliz Camacho
ECE GROUP
Francisca
Villarroel Sobarzo
2nd Grade Bilingual Teacher
W
Grant
Waaler
Principal
Michelle
Weaver
Spanish Interventionist
Brittany
Webb
3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Julie
Whattoff
2nd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Z
Vanessa
Zambrano
ECE Asst
SchoolFeed is your center for News and Events
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu